Kelleys Island Ancestry

Henry and Trena Beatty

Treana PfeilAge: 51 years18641916

Name
Treana Pfeil
Given names
Treana
Surname
Pfeil
Also known as
Catherina
Also known as
Kate
Birth October 12, 1864 39 36
Arrival 1865 (Age 2 months)

Birth of a brotherHenry Frederick Pfeil
February 9, 1868 (Age 3 years)
MarriageHenry C BeattyView this family
November 28, 1883 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arther L Beatty
September 1884 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Laura May Beatty
September 1887 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emma Syvilla Beatty
June 28, 1889 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherMartha Schoenawald
January 11, 1893 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Leslie Keeley “Les” Beatty
July 15, 1893 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Orlo James “Orly” Beatty
October 15, 1896 (Age 32 years)
Arrival 1899 (Age 34 years)

Residence 1900 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Henry Theodore “Henny” Beatty
April 16, 1901 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Pfeil
November 30, 1906 (Age 42 years)
Residence 1910 (Age 45 years)
Death of a daughterLaura May Beatty
1913 (Age 48 years)
Death July 28, 1916 (Age 51 years)
Cause of death: Pulminary Tuberculosis
Burial
Cemetery: Kelleys Island
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Jacob Pfeil
Birth: March 2, 1861 35 33Germany
Death: November 29, 1940Sandusky, Erie, Ohio, USA
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Henry Frederick Pfeil
Birth: February 9, 1868 42 40Ohio, USA
Death: August 15, 1917Sandusky, Erie, Ohio, USA
Family with Henry C Beatty - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 28, 1883Erie, Ohio, USA
10 months
son
3 years
daughter
22 months
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
5 years
son
Henry C Beatty + Maida E Hoffman - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: October 1, 1918Erie, Ohio, USA

Media objectHenry and Trena BeattyHenry and Trena Beatty
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,006 × 3,031 pixels
File size: 4,370 KB
Type: Photo